Students' Achievements 2011-12

Student Academic Activities (2011-2012)
Name of the Department/college Institute:- Bharati Vidyapeeth’s College of Engineering for Women, Pune, Department of Computer Engineering.

S.No. Name of Student Event in which participated State / National /International level Prize/medals/won
1. Nazaneen Sayyad NSS Camp National level Best volunteer
2. Rupali Phanase NSS Camp based on disaster management State level Participation
3. Naina Chaturvedi Avishkar 2012 Zonal level and University level Participation
4. Neha Vishwakarma Avishkar 2012 University level Participation
5. Leena Sahi Avishkar 2012 University level Participation
6. Akanksha Vichare Avishkar 2012 University level Participation
7. Mamata Yengul NSS Camp National Camp(panvel) National level Best organizing committee Representative
8. Mamata Yengul NSS Camp National Camp(panvel) National level Organizing committee representative
9. Mamata Yengul NSS Camp National Camp(panvel) National level Selection Certificate For next level
10. Deepa Nagdev Designed website for jishin 2012 National level
----------
11. Anuja Patil Firodia Karandak Intercollege level Participation
12. Shraddha Marwadi (director) Firodia Karandak Intercollege level Participation
13. Rupali Matkar Firodia Karandak Intercollege level Participation
14. Shruti Lokhande Firodia Karandak Intercollege level Participation
15. Priyanka Sawant Firodia Karandak Intercollege level Participation
16. Sayali Hole NSS Camp State level Participation
17. Prachi Rayate NSS Camp State level Participation
18. Mayuri Molawade NSS Camp State level Participation
19. Chaudhari Priyanka Y. CPP National level Participation
20. Thakare Manjusha Paper presentation State level Consolation prize
21. Ms.Neha Deshmukh Paper presentation International level Participation
22. Ms. Sayali Kapse Paper presentation International level Participation
23. Ms.Vaishnavi Mehesare Paper presentation International level Participation
24. Ms.Neha Deshmukh Paper presentation National level Participation
25. Ms. Sayali Kapse Paper presentation National level Participation
26. Ms.Neha Deshmukh Project Exihibition National level Participation
27. Ms. Sayali Kapse Project Exihibition National level Participation
28. Ms.Vaishnavi Mehesare Project Exihibition National level Participation
29. Ms.Vaishnavi Mehesare Paper presentation International level Participation
30. Ms.Sharmila Khanolkar Paper presentation International level Participation
31. Ms.Ashlesha Kolhe Paper presentation International level Participation
32. Ms.Vaishali Salunkhe Paper presentation International level Participation
33. Ms.Prachi Patil Project Exihibition International level Participation
34. Ms.Sharmila Khanolkar Project Exihibition National level Participation
35. Ms.Ashlesha Kolhe Project Exihibition National level Participation
36. Ms.Vaishali Salunkhe Project Exihibition National level Participation
37. Ms.Amrita Kumari Paper presentation International level Participation
38. Ms.Kanupriya Pandey Paper presentation International level Participation
39. Ms.Rajshree Shekhar Paper presentation International level Participation
40. Ms.Harshade Gurav Paper presentation International level Participation
41. Ms.Bushera Harnure Paper presentation International level Participation
42. Ms.Shital Chavan Paper presentation International level Participation
43. Ms.Ketaki Bhoyar Paper presentation International level Participation