Student Achievement 2013-14 : E&TC

Bharati Vidyapeeth's College of Engineering for Women, Pune
Department of E&TC Engineering
Academic Year 2013-14
Student Academic Activities
Students Achievements:

Technical Event

AVISHKAR 2012 :Project Exhibition Participation
S.No. Name of student Title of Project Branch Name of the guide Category
1 Priyanka Padhye
Sanam Shikalgar
Kanwal Rajani
Machine Vision Guided System for Classification and Detection of Plant Diseases using Support Vector Machine E&TC Prof. S. T. Khot U.G. Winner at Zonal and University level. Selected in top 7 at state level
2 Sonali Mishra
Neetu Bhargava
Sonali Purvey
Palm Print Reorganization System Based On Purvelet E&TC Prof.S.A. Dhole U.G.

Paper Presentation

S.No. Name of student Title of the Project Conference Name Place Prize
1 Gauri Pandit
Prajakta Nijampurkar
Tanmayee Nijampurkar
A Novel Approach for Emerging Fusion of Biomedical and Advanced Engineering for Automation of Ilizarov Fixator Innovation 2014 Cummins COEW, Pune 1st
2 Gauri Pandit
Prajakta Nijampurkar
Tanmayee Nijampurkar
A Novel Approach for embedded based process automation of Ilizarov Fixator used for Limb Lengthening International Conference on Gobal Technology Initiatives 2014 Rizvi College of Engineering, Mumbai -

Project/Paper Presentation.

S.No. Name of The Student Event Venue Class Prize
1 Priyanka Padhye
Kanwal Rajani
Sanum Shikhalgar
Project Manthan BVCOEW, Pune BE (E&TC) 2nd
2 Gauri Pandit
Prajakta Nijampurkar
Tanmayee Nijampurka  
BE (E&TC) 2nd
3 Sudipta Gorai Robotics S K N SINHAGAD COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING SE (E&TC) 3rd
4 Khushboo Pasari METEOR Sponsored by IIT Madras (Shastra) SKN, VADGAON Pune SE (E&TC) 2nd
5 Sonali Pal Tech-0-War BVCOEW, Pune BE (E&TC) 1st
6 Divya Singh
Manisha Sapkal
Swati Shelar
Technical Poster Presentation BVCOEW, Pune BE (E&TC) 1st

Non-Technical Event.

S.No. Name of The Student Event Venue Class Prize
1 Yugandhara Nimbalkar Arangetram Pune BE (E&TC)
2 Shubhada Machkar
Ravlekar Aishwarya,
Laya Sreekumar,
Pisal Shradha,
Mawale Saylie,
Swati Rai,
Priyanka Reddy
Kalvishkar 2013 Pune BE (E&TC) Best Co-ordination
3 Priyanka Padhye,
Rini Mathew,
Nimbalkar Yugandhara,
Jecintha Joy,
Bhosale Sumitra
Kalvishkar 2013 Pune BE (E&TC) Best Co-ordination
4 Kritika Surya SRD pared Mumbai BE (E&TC) --
5 Bhumika Chavan Kata & fight -- BE (E&TC) 1st