Students' Achievements 2011-12

Bharati Vidyapeeth's College of Engineering for Women, Pune
Information Technology Department
Participation of Students in 2011-12

S.No. Name Class Event Venue
1. Shilpa S.Shetty BE IT SITM Communique 11 SITM, Pune
Avishkar Project Competition SIT, Pune
2. Achala Musmade BE IT SITM Communique 11 SITM, Pune
Unikon 2011 COEP, Pune
Avishkar Project Competition SIT, Pune
3. Sneha S.Nagpure BE IT SITM Communique 11 SITM, Pune
Unikon 2011 COEP, Pune
Avishkar Project Competition SIT, Pune
4. Varsha A.Rayker BE IT Unikon 2011 COEP, Pune
5. Avani N.Shah BE IT SITM Communique 11 SITM, Pune
Unikon 2011 COEP, Pune
6. Mehak Dua BE IT Escorts Training Faridabad
SITM Communique 11 SITM, Pune
7. Manal Khan BE IT Burooj Realization Teacher’s training workshop Azam Campus, Pune
International Telecomn, Seminar SITM, Pune
8. Pritika Priya BE IT Avishkar Project Competition SIT, Pune
9. Jaee Kshirsagar BE IT SITM Communique 11 SITM, Pune
10. Manasi Agarwal BE IT Avishkar Project Competition SIT, Pune
11. Dhara Modha BE IT Avishkar Project Competition SIT, Pune
12. Smita Satpute BE IT Linux Workshop MIT, Pune
13. Madhavi Mane BE IT Comunique 2011 SITM, Pune
14. Sonal Jha BE IT Comunique 2011 SITM, Pune
15. Ashima Mahendra BE IT Comunique 2011 SITM, Pune
Unikon 2011 COEP, Pune
16. Rashami Parik BE IT Unikon 2011 COEP, Pune
17. Sonali Hinge BE IT Comunique 2011 SITM, Pune
18. Dipti More BE IT International Telecomn, Seminar SITM, Pune
19. Janaki D.Yadav BE IT National Level megs summer camp Lonavala
State level disaster management camp Indapur
20. Supriya Kasar TE IT KBC Audition Finalist Kolhapur
21. Shivganga Todkari TE IT NSS Camp Gogalwadi
22. Sujata Gaikwad TE IT NSS Camp Gogalwadi
23. Neha Tanwar TE IT NSS Camp Gogalwadi
24. Kinnari Kurani TE IT NSS Camp Gogalwadi
25. Khushbu Jain TE IT NSS Camp Gogalwadi
26. Bhargavi Patel TE IT Attended seminar by David Griffths on Quantum Computing IIT, Bombay
27. Maheshwari Ugale TE IT International Telecomn, Seminar SITM, Pune
28. Priyanka Dhende SE IT NSS Camp Gogalwadi
29. Nidhi Jaiswal SE IT NSS Camp Gogalwadi
30. Madhura Pande SE IT Firodiya Karandaka for Singing MIT, Pune
31. --- SE IT Firodiya Karandaka for dancing, set designing MIT, Pune
32. Ruchi Purvey SE IT NSS Camp Gogalwadi
Volly Ball match Participation COEP, Pune
33. Manisha Sharma SE IT Volly Ball match Participation COEP, Pune
Inter College Vooey Ball BVCOEW
34. Payal Ghule SE IT Firodiya Karandaka for acting MIT, Pune
35. Gauri Dhumal SE IT NSS Camp Gogalwadi
36. Astha Sharma SE IT Paper Presentation PVG, Pune