Students' Achievements 2014-15

Bharati Vidyapeeth's College of Engineering for Women
Information Technology Department
Student Achievements- 2014-15

  • A BE-IT student group was selected in State Level Technical Project Exhibition and Competition -DIPEX 2015.
S.No. Name of Students Title of Project Name of Guide

1.

1.Ms. Amruta Jamdade
2.Ms.Dhara Mane
3.Ms.Rinku Chauhan
4.Ms.Swapnali Banne
Preserving Privacy and Data Quality in Database by Hiding Sensitive Association Rules Prof. Mrs. Dhuttargi S. B.
  • Two BE-IT student groups were selected for “AVISHKAR 2014”, a State Level Research Project Competition organized by Savitribai Phule Pune University.
S.No. Name of Students Title of Project Name of Guide
1. 1.Ms. Nikita Bhosekar
2.Ms. Khushbu Chaudhari
3.Ms. Ankita Dalvi
4.Ms. Bhavini Karnavat
Traffic Police App Prof. Ms. N.A. Mulla
2. 1.Ms.Vidya Ingale
2.Ms.Dipti Kokate
3.Ms.Sneha Prajapati
4.Ms.Rutha Franz
Interpretation of sign gesture into English Prof. Ms. S.A. Sagar

Student Participation in various events
S.No. Name of the Student Event Venue Class
1. Jaya Nupur Android App Development Workshop IIT BOMBAY TE IT
2. Swarnim Android App Development Workshop IIT BOMBAY TE IT
3. Aakanksha Bhat Android App Development Workshop IIT BOMBAY TE IT
4. Snigdha Srivastava Android App Development Workshop IIT BOMBAY TE IT
5. Sneha Prajapati C / C++ Coding BVCOEW BE IT
6. Kajal Khalate C / C++ Coding BVCOEW BE IT
7. Priyanka Kulkarni Codigo (Pro-C) BVCOEW BE IT
8. Ravina Parab Codigo (Pro-C) BVCOEW BE IT
9. Aisha Charfare Codigo (Pro-C) BVCOEW BE IT
10. Shweta Yogi Codigo (Pro-C) BVCOEW BE IT
11. Ravina Parab Blind Coding BVCOEW BE IT
12. Jaya Nupur Blind Coding BVCOEW TE IT
13. Jaya Nupur Codigo (Pro-C) BVCOEW TE IT
14. Jaya Nupur Web Designing BVCOEW TE IT
15. Swarnim Blind Coding BVCOEW TE IT
16. Swarnim Codigo (Pro-C) BVCOEW TE IT
17. Swarnim Robo-Kina BVCOEW TE IT
18. Aakanksha Bhat Codigo (Pro-C) BVCOEW TE IT
19. Aakanksha Bhat Robo-Kina BVCOEW TE IT
20. Snigdha Srivastava Blind Coding BVCOEW TE IT
21. Aishwarya Vichare Web Designing BVCOEW TE IT
22. Aishwarya Vichare Codigo (Pro-C) BVCOEW TE IT
23. Roopvati Shah Mock Placement BVCOEW TE IT
24. Shaheen Mondal Mock Placement BVCOEW TE IT
25. Rutuja Yadav Mock Placement BVCOEW TE IT
26. Sreeja Patil Technical Quiz BVCOEW TE IT
27. Jyoti Kumari Technical Quiz BVCOEW TE IT
28. Sonali Gunjal Blind Coding BVCOEW TE IT
29. Namrata Bidaye Web Designing BVCOEW TE IT
30. Shital Surwase Web Designing BVCOEW TE IT
31. Aishwarya Vichare Workshop on Hacktricks Level-I IIT BOMBAY TE IT
32. Poul Snehal Workshop on Cloud Computing IIT BOMBAY TE IT
33. Renuka Kulkarni Workshop on Cloud Computing IIT BOMBAY TE IT
34. Shilpi Priyadarshi Workshop on Cloud Computing IIT BOMBAY TE IT
35. Rutuja Yadav Workshop on Cloud Computing IIT BOMBAY TE IT
36. Jyoti Kumari Workshop on Cloud Computing IIT BOMBAY TE IT
37. Snehal S. Chavan Workshop on Cloud Computing IIT BOMBAY TE IT
38. Aishwarya Workshop on Cloud Computing IIT BOMBAY TE IT
39. Pooja Bandal Workshop on Hacktricks Level-I IIT BOMBAY TE IT
40. Divya Poddar Scavanger Hunt BVCOEW SE IT
41. Priya Sonaf Scavanger Hunt BVCOEW SE IT
42. Nivedita Scavanger Hunt BVCOEW SE IT
43. Sanjana Thakur Scavanger Hunt BVCOEW SE IT
44. Priyanka Kumari Scavanger Hunt BVCOEW SE IT
45. Prerna Sharan Mock placement BVCOEW SE IT
46. Divya Poddar Mock placement BVCOEW SE IT
47. Divya rathore Mock placement BVCOEW SE IT
48. Priya Sonar Blind coding BVCOEW SE IT
49. Simriti Koul Blind coding BVCOEW SE IT
50. Priya Sonar C/C++ Coding BVCOEW SE IT
51. Prerna Sharan Laser tag BVCOEW SE IT
52. Gayatri Shiras Laser tag BVCOEW SE IT